Equipes

Portugal

Joueurs: António Lopes Pereira Vieira Trabulo and Carlos Daniel Aleixo Loureiro (Hóquei Clube de Braga), Gonçalo André Carvalho Almeida Pinto and Pedro Miguel Vicente Batista (Sport Lisbona Benfica), Diogo André Carvalho Brandão, Gonçalo Fonseca Nunes, Gonçalo O`Neill Conceição, Rafael Fidalgo Lourenço, Tomás Costa Moreira (Sporting Clube de Portugal), Tiago Carvalho Rodrigues (Uniao Desportiva Oliveirense)
Coach: Luis Duarte

Allemagne


Joueurs : Leon Brandt (Tus Düsseldorf Nord), Daniel Strieder, Jonas Langenohl and Joshua Dutt (Carhaix Hockey Club), Thomas (RSC CHEMNITZ), Sebastian Rath, Lucas Seidler, Aaron Borkei, Niko Moro Vic and Leon Geisler (RSC Cronenberg), Max Becker (RSC DARMSTADT)
Coach: Jordi Molet

Espagne

Gardiens: Blai Roca (FC Barcelona Lassa), Arnau Prat (Geieg)
Joueurs: Pablo Nájera (FC Barcelona Lassa), Arnau Xaus (Noia Freixenet), Nil Roca (Noia Freixenet), Roger Bars (Igualada Calaf Grup), Xavi Serrallonga (PHC Sant Cugat), Pol Molas (CP Manlleu), Raul Fernández (Compañía María), Sergi Llorca (CP Vic)
Coach : Sergi Macia

Italie

France

Gardiens: Marwan Boughani (Villejuif), Menguy Xavier (Nantes)

Joueurs: Gefflot Nathan, Di Benedetto Bruno and Di Benedetto Roberto (La Vendéenne), Herman Rémi (Mérignac), Mfuekani Tom and Tshilombo Givency (Saint-Omer), Cremese Arnaud (Mérignac), Rault Mathis (Saint-Brieuc)

Coach. Stephane Herin

Andorre

Gardiens: Carlos DE SOUSA TERRONES, Yvan ODENA SOTO
Joueurs: Adrià ANTEQUERA RAMENTOL, Anton BORRELL PAGÈS, Arnau DILMÉ VALLRIBERA, Arnau SOLÉ SÁNCHEZ, Gerard MIQUEL SOLÉ, Marc PALLARÈS QUEEN, Marc RODRÍGUEZ COPONS, Oriol ANTEQUERA RAMENTOL
Coach: Roger CORRAL DOMINGO

 

Angleterre

 

Suisse

Gardiens: 10 - Marc Blöchlinger (Genève RHC), 23 - Nicola Tommasi (SC Thunerstern)
Reserve: 1 - Lucca Reymond (RHC Pully) -

Joueurs: 2 - Nino Wyss © (RHC Diessbach), 3 - Mike Gianella (RHC Wimmis), 4 - Cedrik Wagner (SC Thunerstern), 5 - Lorenzo Rui (SC Thunerstern), 6 - Sven Kunz (RHC Vordemwald), 7 - Gian Rettenmund (SC Thunerstern), 8 - Yves Walther (RC Uttigen-Devils) - 9 - Gregorio Boll (RC Biasca) - Reserve: Louis Duflon (Pully RHC)
STAFF : Main Coach: Pedro Antunes, Assistant: Yvan Tinguely